2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #1

Queensland
Date: Sun 16th September, 2018
Venue: Varsity Lakes
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 16th September, 2018

Race 13. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM450M
L1 Warriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLDCoach: Maria Tzvetanova
L2 Brodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD
L3 McCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL
L4 Peacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 23. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM450M
L1 Mitchell, ParakaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Brodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Boyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 33. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM450M
L1 Arai, Bakushi AruniioBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L2 Hopwood, PeterBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L3 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L4 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 43. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 4
Start Time: 8:15 AM450M
L1 Carkeet, LachlanSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
L2 Lee, JoshuaFar North CoastNSWCoach: Garry Lee
L3 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
L4 Dimauro, DeanBrisbane CanoeingQLD

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 53. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 5
Start Time: 8:20 AM450M
L1 Duniam, SamUni QLDQLD
L2 Renshaw, EthanFar North CoastNSW
L3 Parker, SamanthaBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L4 Lambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 63. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 6
Start Time: 8:25 AM450M
L1 Dickson, Ella
O'Hara, Caitlin
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Hackett, LizzieLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Somerville, Claudia
Sharkey, Grace
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L4 Pitman, JamesBrisbane CanoeingQLD

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 73. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 7
Start Time: 8:30 AM450M
L1 Lumb, Mehret
Woodward, Isabelle
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Altman, HannahNon-MemberQLD
L3 Hardwick, SarahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L4 Oates, JessicaSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 83. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 8
Start Time: 8:35 AM450M
L1 Press, Sarah
Read, Claudia
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Lyons, Ella
Martinelli, Ella
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L3 Hulme, OliviaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
L4 Mulvenna, DonnaVarsity LakesQLD

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 93. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalHeat 9
Start Time: 8:40 AM450M
L1 Sharkey, Isabelle
Ries, Bronte
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Eady, GraceByron Bay SLSCNSW
L3 Enever, JoelieSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Shultz, Kristen
Buningh, Annalise
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD

Progress: Fastest to final
Race 102. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat-TimeTrial
Start Time: 8:50 AM200M
H1-L1 Warriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLDCoach: Maria Tzvetanova
H1-L2 Brodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD
H1-L3 McCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL
H1-L4 Peacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW
H2-L1 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
H2-L2 Brodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD
H2-L3 Boyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD
H2-L4 Lee, JoshuaFar North CoastNSWCoach: Garry Lee
H3-L1 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
H3-L2 Arai, Bakushi AruniioBrisbane CanoeingQLD
H3-L3 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
H3-L4 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
H4-L1 Altman, HannahNon-MemberQLD
H4-L2 Lambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD
H4-L3 Carkeet, LachlanSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
H4-L4 Mulvenna, DonnaVarsity LakesQLD
H5-L1 Renshaw, EthanFar North CoastNSW
H5-L2 Duniam, SamUni QLDQLD
H5-L3 Mitchell, ParakaVarsity LakesQLD
H5-L4 Hardwick, SarahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
H6-L1 Parker, SamanthaBrisbane CanoeingQLD
H6-L2 Dimauro, DeanBrisbane CanoeingQLD
H6-L3 Dickson, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H6-L4 Martinelli, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H7-L1 Hackett, Lizzie
Hulme, Olivia
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
H7-L2 O'Hara, CaitlinLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H7-L3 Somerville, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
H7-L4 Sharkey, GraceLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H8-L1 Press, SarahLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H8-L2 Oates, JessicaSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H8-L3 Lumb, MehretLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H8-L4 Read, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H9-L1 Sharkey, IsabelleLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H9-L2 Ries, BronteLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H9-L3 Lyons, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H9-L4 Buningh, AnnaliseLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H10-L1 Eady, GraceByron Bay SLSCNSW
H10-L2 Enever, JoelieSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H10-L3 Woodward, IsabelleLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
H10-L4 Shultz, KristenLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 112. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 2
Start Time: 8:53 AM200M
L1 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L2 Brodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Boyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Lee, JoshuaFar North CoastNSWCoach: Garry Lee
Race 122. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 3
Start Time: 8:56 AM200M
L1 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L2 Arai, Bakushi AruniioBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L3 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L4 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
Race 132. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 4
Start Time: 8:59 AM200M
L1 Altman, HannahNon-MemberQLD
L2 Lambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Carkeet, LachlanSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
L4 Mulvenna, DonnaVarsity LakesQLD
Race 142. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 5
Start Time: 9:02 AM200M
L1 Renshaw, EthanFar North CoastNSW
L2 Duniam, SamUni QLDQLD
L3 Mitchell, ParakaVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Hardwick, SarahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
Race 152. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 6
Start Time: 9:05 AM200M
L1 Parker, SamanthaBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L2 Dimauro, DeanBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L3 Dickson, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Martinelli, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 162. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 7
Start Time: 9:08 AM200M
L1 Hackett, Lizzie
Hulme, Olivia
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 O'Hara, CaitlinLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Somerville, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
L4 Sharkey, GraceLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 172. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 8
Start Time: 9:11 AM200M
L1 Press, SarahLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L2 Oates, JessicaSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Lumb, MehretLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Read, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 182. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 9
Start Time: 9:14 AM200M
L1 Sharkey, IsabelleLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L2 Ries, BronteLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Lyons, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Buningh, AnnaliseLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 192. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalHeat 10
Start Time: 9:17 AM200M
L1 Eady, GraceByron Bay SLSCNSW
L2 Enever, JoelieSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Woodward, IsabelleLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Shultz, KristenLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 203. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalFinal
Start Time: 9:27 AM450M
L1 Arai, Bakushi AruniioBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L2 Brodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD
L3 McCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL
L4 Peacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW
Race 213. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalB Final
Start Time: 9:32 AM450M
Race 213. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalC Final
Start Time: 9:32 AM450M
Race 223. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalD Final
Start Time: 9:37 AM450M
L1 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L2 Mitchell, ParakaVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Lambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
Race 233. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalE Final
Start Time: 9:42 AM450M
L1 Altman, HannahNon-MemberQLD
L2 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
L3 Carkeet, LachlanSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
L4 Duniam, SamUni QLDQLD
Race 243. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalF Final
Start Time: 9:47 AM450M
L1 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
L2 Eady, GraceByron Bay SLSCNSW
L3 Hardwick, SarahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L4 Somerville, Claudia
Sharkey, Grace
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
Race 253. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalG Final
Start Time: 9:52 AM450M
L1 Dickson, Ella
O'Hara, Caitlin
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Parker, SamanthaBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L3 Hackett, LizzieLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Lumb, Mehret
Woodward, Isabelle
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
Race 263. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalH Final
Start Time: 9:57 AM450M
L1 Mulvenna, DonnaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Press, Sarah
Read, Claudia
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L3 Lyons, Ella
Martinelli, Ella
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L4 Dimauro, DeanBrisbane CanoeingQLD
Race 273. 500m : 500m Heat + FinalI Final
Start Time: 10:02 AM450M
L1 Hulme, OliviaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
L2 Shultz, Kristen
Buningh, Annalise
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
L3 Sharkey, Isabelle
Ries, Bronte
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L4 Enever, JoelieSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 282. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 1
Start Time: 10:12 AM200M
L1 McCallum, BenNew ZealandNZL
L2 Peacock, DanielByron Bay SLSCNSW
L3 Brodhurst-hill, CarterVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Warriner, LiamBrisbane CanoeingQLDCoach: Maria Tzvetanova
Race 292. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 2
Start Time: 10:15 AM200M
L1 Lee, JoshuaFar North CoastNSWCoach: Garry Lee
L2 Boyle, JamieVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Arai, Bakushi AruniioBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L4 Hardwick, DanielCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
Race 302. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 3
Start Time: 10:18 AM200M
L1 Mitchell, ParakaVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Brodhurst-hill, MorganVarsity LakesQLD
L3 Renshaw, EthanFar North CoastNSW
L4 Duniam, SamUni QLDQLD
Race 312. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 4
Start Time: 10:21 AM200M
L1 Lambert, FrankVarsity LakesQLD
L2 Carkeet, LachlanSandgateQLDCoach: Melissa Bull
L3 Altman, HannahNon-MemberQLD
L4 Lund, AvaCurrumbin CreekQLD
L5 Peters, LaurenWynnum RedlandsQLDCoach: Matthew Ingerman
Race 322. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 5
Start Time: 10:24 AM200M
L1 Lund, HannahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L2 Parker, SamanthaBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L3 Dickson, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Hardwick, SarahCurrumbin CreekQLDCoach: Peter Winton
L5 Eady, GraceByron Bay SLSCNSW
Race 332. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 6
Start Time: 10:27 AM200M
L1 Somerville, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLD
L2 Lumb, MehretLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Dimauro, DeanBrisbane CanoeingQLD
L4 O'Hara, CaitlinLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 342. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 7
Start Time: 10:30 AM200M
L1 Hackett, Lizzie
Hulme, Olivia
Lourdes Hill College
Lourdes Hill College
QLD
QLD
Coaches: Allana Bold, Samantha Parker
L2 Sharkey, GraceLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Lyons, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Read, ClaudiaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 352. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 8
Start Time: 10:33 AM200M
L1 Buningh, AnnaliseLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L2 Press, SarahLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Mulvenna, DonnaVarsity LakesQLD
L4 Sharkey, IsabelleLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 362. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 9
Start Time: 10:36 AM200M
L1 Ries, BronteLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L2 Martinelli, EllaLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L3 Shultz, KristenLourdes Hill CollegeQLDCoach: Allana Bold
L4 Enever, JoelieSandgateQLDCoach: Allana Bold
Race 382. 200m : 200m Heat + FinalFinal 10
Start Time: 10:44 AM200M